NSW Hydroplane Club
Home
Club News
Race Reports
Race Calender
Boat Profile & Photos
Hydroplane Anatomy
Links
Contact Us
Boat Profiles & Photos

DECEMBER 2004

Date
Host Club / Location Programme
     
4th & 5th December Upper Hawkesbury Power Boat Club
Hawkesbury River, Windsor

• Saturday - Test & Tune
• Sunday - Club Day

5th December Raymond Terrace Aquatic Club
Raymond Terrace
• Club Day
5th December Glenmaggie & Distict Boat Club
Lake Glenmaggie, VIC
• Glenmaggie Gold Cup
• Victorian Championships
• OzLite hydros
11th December StGeorge Aquatic Club
Kogarah Bay, Sans Souci
• Club Day
12th December NSW Hydroplane Club • Club Xmans Party and Family Picnic Day
• Contact Nathan Mills for more info
12th December Deepwater Motor Boat Club
Georges River, Milperra
• Club Day - including juniors

 

JANUARY 2005

Date
Host Club / Location Programme
     
1st & 2nd January Glenmaggie & Distict Boat Club
Lake Glenmaggie, VIC

• ERROL JAY TROPHY AUSTRALIAN UNLIMITED DISPLACEMENT
• MAX KIRWAN TROPHY AUSTRALIAN UNLIMITED HYDROPLANE
• MARY &ERNIE NUNN TROPHY Round 1 AUSTRALIAN GRAND PRIX HYDROPLANE SERIES
• LAWSON SHIELD AUSTRALIAN 6000cc HYDROPLANE
• ALBERT CORN TROPHY AUSTRALIAN 6000cc DISPLACEMENT
• GRIFFITH BOAT CLUB TROPHY AUSTRALIAN 6000cc CCI DISPLACEMENT
• MOTOR SPARES TROPHY AUSTRALIAN 5200cc DISPLACEMENT
• WYANGAN CUP AUSTRALIAN 5200cc CCI DISPLACEMENT
• ROBERT DEWLEY TROPHY AUSTRALIAN 4600cc DISPLACEMENT
• KERRY ROGERS MEMORIAL TROPHY AUSTRALIAN 1800cc SUPER SPORTS
• BLAKES MARINE TROPHY AUSTRALIAN MOD--VP
• BARRY BOURKE TROPHY AUSTRALIAN 800cc OPEN HULL

     
8th & 9th January Upper Hawkesbury Power Boat Club
Hawkesbury River, Windsor
• Saturday - Test & Tune
• Sunday - Club Day
15th January StGeorge Aquatic Club
Kogarah Bay, Sans Souci

• Club Day

16th January Raymond Terrace Aquatic Club
Raymond Terrace
• Club Day
22nd & 23rd January F1 Commission
Manning River, Taree
• Formula One Championship round
23rd January Deepwater Motor Boat Club
Georges River, Milperra
• Club Day - including juniors
28th, 29th & 30th
January
Dargle Valley Boat Club
Hawkesbury River, Lower Portland
• Friday Test & Tune
Events to conducted:
• Marj Watson Trophy - Australasian Unlimited Displacement Championship
• Arch Spooner Gold Cup - Aust Unlimited Outboard Chapionship
• Bert Hines Tennesse Boats Trophy - Aust Unlimited Mono outboard Championship
• Ken France Trophy - 1250cc Super Sports Championship

 

FEBRUARY 2005

Date
Host Club / Location Programme
     
12th & 13th February StGeorge Aquatic Club
Kogarah Bay, Sans Souci
• StGeorge Spectacular
19th & 20th February Port Stephens Regatta Club
Karuah
Karuah Spectacular
26th & 27th February F1 Commission
Toukley
• Formula One Championship round
27th February Deepwater Motor Boat Club
Georges River, Milperra
• Club Day - including juniors

 

 

to top

If you, as a driver or spectator, are interested in a particular meeting, please contact the club in question directly to confirm details and notify of attendance. Contact details for each of the clubs can be obtained by visiting the APBA website.

This calender is supplied as a guide only. Dates, meetings and venues can change without notice.

Dates courtesy of the Australian Power Boat Association - NSW Council

 
copyright 2001 NSW Hydroplane Club Inc.
website designed & maintained by Ignite Design Services P/L